Results For
Heart of America Marathon & Fun Team Relay

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City              State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ======================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     131 Joffroi Holcombe         M      Ballwin           MO    US      2:50:58.53 2:50:57.82 6:32  36  72.1       1        M Top Fin 
2     14  Gregory Blomquist        M      Columbia          MO    US      3:00:02.80 3:00:02.29 6:52  44  72.3       2        M Top Fin 
3     85  Takashi Murashita        M      Columbia          MO    US      3:15:48.28 3:15:47.23 7:28  43  65.9       3        M Top Fin 
4     105 Sankalp Shiva            M      Denton            TX    US      3:21:59.05 3:21:57.86 7:43  36  61.1       1        M 35-39   
5     101 Kameron Shahid           M      Guilford          CT    US      3:24:37.70 3:24:37.43 7:49  40  61.6       1        M Masters 
6     130 Todd Thompson            M      Columbia          MO    US      3:25:10.39 3:25:08.52 7:50  57  71.1       2        M Masters 
7     89  Jaume Padilla            M      Columbia          MO    US      3:34:14.15 3:34:13.17 8:11  42  59.8       3        M Masters 
8     19  Andy Emerson             M      Columbia          MO    US      3:39:28.26 3:39:26.60 8:23  53  64.1       1        M 50-54   
9     119 Kevin Sweeney            M      Rockford          MI    US      3:41:19.03 3:41:13.38 8:27  49  61.4       1        M 45-49   
10    81  Josh Moore               M      Columbia          MO    US      3:42:09.50 3:42:06.81 8:29  37  55.7       2        M 35-39   
11    98  Paul Schoenlaub          M      St. Joseph        MO    US      3:43:20.83 3:43:17.76 8:31  63  69.2       1        M 60-64   
12    69  Matthew Landis           M      Columbia          MO    US      3:44:21.77 3:44:19.71 8:34  33  54.5       1        M 30-34   
13    123 Greg Vernon              M      Columbia          MO    US      3:44:37.57 3:44:36.27 8:34  30  54.4       2        M 30-34   
14    84  Gary Mundhenke           M      Kansas City       MO    US      3:46:06.42 3:46:06.42 8:38  60  66.4       2        M 60-64   
15    83  Mariana Morales Quinones F      Columbia          MO    US      3:46:22.41 3:46:19.71 8:38  39  60.6       1        F Top Fin 
16    23  Kyle Cook                M      Columbia          MO    US      3:47:25.07 3:47:22.94 8:41  38  54.7       3        M 35-39   
17    73  Angela Matlock           F      Bowling Green     MO    US      3:54:34.57 3:54:25.03 8:57  37  58.0       2        F Top Fin 
18    99  Megan Schulte            F      Columbia          MO    US      3:54:56.93 3:54:38.83 8:57  27  57.4       3        F Top Fin 
19    31  Stephen Dullard          M      Ashland           MO    US      3:55:26.75 3:55:07.95 8:58  37  52.7       4        M 35-39   
20    60  Theodore Kardis          M      Olathe            KS    US      3:55:55.61 3:55:55.05 9:00  52  59.1       2        M 50-54   
21    26  Geoff Custer             M      Columbia          MO    US      3:57:31.20 3:57:21.24 9:04  46  55.8       2        M 45-49   
22    22  Chuck Cook               M      Rolla             MO    US      3:59:00.32 3:58:47.89 9:07  45  55.0       3        M 45-49   
23    3   Daniel Aronhalt          M      Columbia          MO    US      4:05:18.60 4:04:59.61 9:21  36  50.3       5        M 35-39   
24    7   Samuel Barry             M      Columbia          MO    US      4:05:30.77 4:05:17.24 9:22  30  49.8       3        M 30-34   
25    114 Clinton Stacy            M      El Dorado Springs MO    US      4:05:58.07 4:05:57.19 9:23  29  49.7       1        M 25-29   
26    79  Brad Montgomery          M      Bloomington       IL    US      4:06:35.01 4:06:24.38 9:24  52  56.6       3        M 50-54   
27    11  Jim Behrens              M      St. Louis         MO    US      4:07:31.28 4:07:23.54 9:27  60  60.7       3        M 60-64   
28    65  Luke Knoble              M      Fayette           MO    US      4:08:06.69 4:08:05.36 9:28  25  49.3       2        M 25-29   
29    118 Corwin Sutherin          M      Pocatello         ID    US      4:08:25.32 4:08:11.08 9:28  56  58.2       1        M 55-59   
30    20  Yu Chen                  M      Columbia          MO    US      4:08:17.99 4:08:13.74 9:28  46  53.3       4        M 45-49   
31    106 Thomas Sinnott           M      Trappe            PA    US      4:09:44.70 4:09:34.22 9:32  48  53.9       5        M 45-49   
32    33  Sage Eichenburch         M      Prairie Home      MO    US      4:09:39.26 4:09:35.37 9:32  22  49.0       1        M 20-24   
33    58  Emery Herrmann           M      Cross Plains      TN    US      4:10:03.13 4:09:59.87 9:33  28  48.9       3        M 25-29   
34    102 Brice Shamberger         M      Shawnee           KS    US      4:10:07.12 4:10:04.33 9:33  26  48.9       4        M 25-29   
35    56  Dina Haskamp-Polson      F      Glasgow           MO    US      4:11:17.53 4:11:16.61 9:35  48  58.9       1        F Masters 
36    30  Mark Dmitruk             M      Sedalia           MO    US      4:14:50.99 4:14:43.19 9:43  24  48.0       2        M 20-24   
37    18  Mary Ellen Bradshaw      F      Columbia          MO    US      4:20:30.63 4:20:20.12 9:56  50  58.3       2        F Masters 
38    97  Abi Schapira             F      Chesterfield      MO    US      4:22:11.00 4:22:11.00 10:00 26  51.4       1        F 25-29   
39    64  Matt Kimsey              M      Jefferson City    MO    US      4:26:13.57 4:25:14.09 10:07 49  51.2       6        M 45-49   
40    41  David Geurts             M      Columbia          MO    US      4:27:52.70 4:27:38.80 10:13 44  48.6       1        M 40-44   
41    25  Heather Cox              F      Columbia          MO    US      4:27:45.32 4:27:39.14 10:13 44  53.1       3        F Masters 
42    100 Haley Schwarz            F      Columbia          MO    US      4:27:44.84 4:27:39.15 10:13 42  52.2       1        F 40-44   
43    86  Masa Nambara             M      Battlefield       MO    US      4:28:12.61 4:28:07.09 10:14 44  48.5       2        M 40-44   
44    51  Chris Gubbels            M      Columbia          MO    US      4:29:20.06 4:29:07.77 10:16 39  46.5       6        M 35-39   
45    127 Jacob White              M      Ashland           MO    US      4:31:51.55 4:31:44.66 10:22 32  45.0       4        M 30-34   
46    55  Liz Harris               F      Columbia          MO    US      4:35:13.17 4:35:04.83 10:30 36  49.3       1        F 35-39   
47    128 Anna Schmidt             F      Columbia          MO    US      4:35:12.38 4:35:05.05 10:30 25  48.9       2        F 25-29   
48    129 Abdullah Malik           M      O Fallon          MO    US      4:37:20.71 4:37:06.21 10:35 32  44.1       5        M 30-34   
49    9   Annaliese Baumer         F      Winooski          VT    US      4:39:45.65 4:39:36.03 10:40 45  51.3       1        F 45-49   
50    63  Chris Kimsey             M      Saint Joseph      MO    US      4:42:29.52 4:41:31.31 10:45 53  50.0       4        M 50-54   
51    8   SARAH BAUER              F      ST LOUIS          MO    US      4:42:44.56 4:42:35.64 10:47 48  52.4       2        F 45-49   
52    107 Jacqueline Skirvin       F      Columbia          MO    US      4:43:09.30 4:43:09.30 10:48 33  47.6       1        F 30-34   
53    125 Elizabeth Vopata         F      Columbia          MO    US      4:45:38.74 4:45:26.74 10:54 44  49.7       2        F 40-44   
54    122 Micah Turrell            M      Fulton            MO    US      4:46:09.41 4:46:05.53 10:55 31  42.7       6        M 30-34   
55    126 Kristin Walls            F      Columbia          MO    US      4:47:21.52 4:47:08.26 10:58 47  51.0       3        F 45-49   
56    54  Natalie Hardin           F      Columbia          MO    US      4:47:20.97 4:47:10.36 10:58 45  49.9       4        F 45-49   
57    120 Matthew Thomas           M      Maryland Heights  MO    US      4:47:43.93 4:47:37.87 10:59 57  50.7       2        M 55-59   
58    4   Niraj Arora              M      Columbia          MO    US      4:48:15.41 4:48:14.76 11:00 41  44.1       3        M 40-44   
59    117 Melanie Surface          F      Ozark             MO    US      4:50:07.49 4:49:55.21 11:04 44  49.0       3        F 40-44   
60    57  Sally Heil               F      Columbia          MO    US      4:49:57.24 4:49:55.28 11:04 24  46.4       1        F 20-24   
61    71  Trevor Liptak            M      Columbia          MO    US      4:52:11.78 4:51:58.99 11:09 28  41.9       5        M 25-29   
62    76  Sierra Michaelis         F      Columbia          MO    US      4:52:36.07 4:52:20.81 11:09 27  46.1       3        F 25-29   
63    111 Danielle Smith           F      West Roxbury      MA    US      4:53:42.39 4:53:29.47 11:12 41  47.3       4        F 40-44   
64    116 Jonathan Sumner          M      Hartsburg         MO    US      4:57:28.99 4:57:25.15 11:21 38  41.8       7        M 35-39   
65    44  john gilbreth            M      Columbia          MO    US      4:58:58.26 4:58:40.06 11:24 41  42.5       4        M 40-44   
66    39  Heather Fowler           F      Columbia          MO    US      4:59:44.98 4:59:38.72 11:26 46  48.3       5        F 45-49   
67    88  Andrew Ottinger          M      Ashland           MO    US      5:03:06.16 5:02:51.93 11:34 48  44.4       7        M 45-49   
68    110 Bruce Smith              M      Columbia          MO    US      5:07:28.90 5:07:15.35 11:44 55  46.6       3        M 55-59   
69    47  Jesse Griggs             F      CENTERTON         AR    US      5:08:24.95 5:08:18.11 11:46 18  44.8       1        F 0-19    
70    75  Leah Melvin              F      Mineola           TX    US      5:12:36.25 5:12:17.68 11:55 41  44.4       5        F 40-44   
71    91  David Powis-Dow          M      Germantown        TN    US      5:12:56.77 5:12:51.63 11:56 61  48.4       4        M 60-64   
72    12  Allan Benjamin-          M      Columbia          MO    US      5:14:59.74 5:14:45.22 12:01 66  50.6       1        M 65-69   
73    52  Mike Haller              M      Jefferson City    MO    US      5:15:15.65 5:14:56.82 12:01 44  41.3       5        M 40-44   
74    59  Christopher Johnson      M      Denton            TX    US      5:18:25.58 5:18:15.92 12:09 45  41.2       8        M 45-49   
75    104 Beth Shepard             F      Columbia          MO    US      5:18:30.05 5:18:19.69 12:09 48  46.5       6        F 45-49   
76    5   Rikki Ascani             F      Columbia          MO    US      5:18:34.12 5:18:22.26 12:09 28  42.3       4        F 25-29   
77    13  Chelsea Bessey           F      Columbia          MO    US      5:19:24.28 5:19:14.97 12:11 38  42.8       2        F 35-39   
78    109 Bill Smith               M      Liberty           MO    US      5:22:12.83 5:22:01.94 12:17 74  54.2       1        M 70-99   
79    15  Mark Bonderud            M      Monmouth          ME    US      5:23:03.65 5:22:56.73 12:20 63  47.8       5        M 60-64   
80    28  Ryan Deason              M      Columbia          MO    US      5:24:55.04 5:24:50.43 12:24 35  37.8       8        M 35-39   
81    115 Jessie Starbuck          F      Rocheport         MO    US      5:25:09.89 5:24:55.03 12:24 44  43.7       6        F 40-44   
82    2   Nathan Alexander         M      Louisville        KY    US      5:25:54.84 5:25:42.03 12:26 27  37.5       6        M 25-29   
83    49  Rachel Griggs            F      CENTERTON         AR    US      5:26:38.51 5:26:32.40 12:28 20  41.5       2        F 20-24   
84    78  Brian Millner            M      Columbia          MO    US      5:33:31.07 5:33:13.67 12:43 37  37.2       9        M 35-39   
85    21  Andrew Clubb             M      Columbia          MO    US      5:36:39.66 5:36:25.73 12:50 30  36.3       7        M 30-34   
86    35  Amanda Fenwick           F      Mineola           TX    US      5:37:17.20 5:36:57.93 12:52 38  40.5       3        F 35-39   
87    93  Amanda Regier            F      Enid              OK    US      5:38:41.86 5:38:28.57 12:55 42  41.3       7        F 40-44   
88    113 Eric Soete               M      Columbia          MO    US      5:39:22.67 5:39:03.91 12:56 40  37.2       6        M 40-44   
89    77  Jeffrey Miller           M      Ashland           MO    US      5:39:23.68 5:39:07.33 12:57 44  38.4       7        M 40-44   
90    61  Karl Keltner             M      Liberty           MO    US      5:41:56.00 5:41:40.09 13:02 60  43.9       6        M 60-64   
91    17  Sam Casey                M      Jefferson City    MO    US      5:44:39.09 5:44:17.88 13:08 45  38.1       9        M 45-49   
92    32  Ian Durie                M      Alton             IL    US      5:45:26.09 5:45:19.87 13:11 60  43.5       7        M 60-64   
93    62  Eric Kimlinger           M      Platte City       MO    US      5:52:35.68 5:52:13.19 13:27 45  37.3       10       M 45-49   
94    80  Charlie Moore            M      Mineola           TX    US      6:16:17.43 6:16:00.01 14:21 70  44.1       2        M 70-99   


Top Male Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Joffroi Holcombe  131 36  1       M      Ballwin MO US  2:50:57.82 
2     Gregory Blomquist 14  44  2       M      Columbia MO US 3:00:02.29 
3     Takashi Murashita 85  43  3       M      Columbia MO US 3:15:47.23 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Mariana Morales Quinones 83  39  15      F      Columbia MO US      3:46:19.71 
2     Angela Matlock           73  37  17      F      Bowling Green MO US 3:54:25.03 
3     Megan Schulte            99  27  18      F      Columbia MO US      3:54:38.83 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Kameron Shahid 101 40  5       M      Guilford CT US 3:24:37.43 
2     Todd Thompson  130 57  6       M      Columbia MO US 3:25:08.52 
3     Jaume Padilla  89  42  7       M      Columbia MO US 3:34:13.17 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Dina Haskamp-Polson 56  48  35      F      Glasgow MO US  4:11:16.61 
2     Mary Ellen Bradshaw 18  50  37      F      Columbia MO US 4:20:20.12 
3     Heather Cox         25  44  41      F      Columbia MO US 4:27:39.14 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.