Results For
Heart of America Marathon & Fun Team Relay

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                    Time       Time                 Place              
===== === =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ======== ========= 
1     14  Gregory Blomquist   M      Columbia         MO    US      2:56:28.97 2:56:28.97 6:44  43  1        M Top Fin 
                                                                                                    1        M 40-44   
2     35  Sankalp Shiva       M      Denton           TX    US      3:05:12.87 3:05:09.76 7:04  35  1        M 35-39   
3     128 Thomas Warner       M      Gerald           MO    US      3:08:37.88 3:08:33.23 7:12  29  1        M 25-29   
4     94  Takashi Murashita   M      Columbia         MO    US      3:09:53.99 3:09:53.99 7:15  42  2        M 40-44   
5     100 Jaume Padilla       M      Columbia         MO    US      3:27:03.34 3:26:59.31 7:54  41  3        M 40-44   
6     18  Andy Emerson        M      Columbia         MO    US      3:28:38.54 3:28:36.05 7:58  52  1        M 50-54   
7     117 luke schweizer      M      columbia         MO    US      3:31:50.76 3:31:44.13 8:05  23  1        M 20-24   
8     3   Daniel Aronhalt     M      Columbia         MO    US      3:34:43.38 3:34:12.74 8:11  35  2        M 35-39   
9     62  Ethan Inman         M      Arnold           MO    US      3:35:26.11 3:35:26.11 8:13  23  2        M 20-24   
10    115 Paul Schoenlaub     M      St. Joseph       MO    US      3:37:42.44 3:37:36.76 8:18  62  1        M 60-64   
11    82  Oksana Loginova     F      Columbia         MO    US      3:40:52.65 3:40:48.41 8:26  47  1        F Top Fin 
                                                                                                    1        F 45-49   
12    125 Rebecca Thompson    F      Columbia         MO    US      3:42:00.33 3:41:52.39 8:28  36  1        F 35-39   
13    8   Samuel Barry        M      Columbia         MO    US      3:44:35.64 3:44:29.29 8:34  29  2        M 25-29   
14    136 Kyle Cook           M      Columbia         MO    US      3:45:23.40 3:45:16.00 8:36  37  3        M 35-39   
15    13  Ryan Blansett       M      Columbia         MO    US      3:45:33.42 3:45:23.19 8:36  27  3        M 25-29   
16    83  Tim Mahler          M      Springfield      IL    US      3:46:56.46 3:46:45.08 8:39  61  2        M 60-64   
17    93  Gary Mundhenke      M      Kansas City      MO    US      3:49:17.18 3:49:09.31 8:45  59  1        M 55-59   
18    74  Benjamin Kornfeld   M      Evanston         IL    US      3:50:06.91 3:49:52.37 8:46  37  4        M 35-39   
19    95  Nicole Murphy       F      Columbia         MO    US      3:51:24.41 3:51:14.04 8:50  38  2        F 35-39   
20    67  Theodore Kardis     M      Olathe           KS    US      3:51:37.14 3:51:24.37 8:50  51  2        M 50-54   
21    59  Jay Hillis          M      Florence         AL    US      3:52:33.33 3:52:30.25 8:52  62  3        M 60-64   
22    64  Cassidy Jones       F      Kaneohe          HI    US      3:53:01.53 3:52:58.22 8:54  36  3        F 35-39   
23    22  Daniel Burke-Aguero M      Columbia         MO    US      3:53:36.16 3:53:32.26 8:55  31  1        M 30-34   
24    10  Jim Behrens         M      Saint Louis      MO    US      3:54:20.24 3:54:09.35 8:56  59  2        M 55-59   
25    49  Grady Gervino       M      Philadelphia     PA    US      3:56:13.54 3:56:03.52 9:01  53  3        M 50-54   
26    31  Geoff Custer        M      Columbia         MO    US      3:57:02.62 3:56:44.14 9:02  45  1        M 45-49   
27    97  Joel Norman         M      Moberly          MO    US      3:57:08.73 3:57:03.07 9:03  37  5        M 35-39   
28    55  Jordan Harden       M      Saint Louis      MO    US      3:57:18.43 3:57:09.27 9:03  24  3        M 20-24   
29    110 Tim Quetsch         M      Fayetteville     AR    US      3:57:45.34 3:57:20.56 9:04  30  2        M 30-34   
30    79  Matt Landis         M      Columbia         MO    US      3:58:01.91 3:57:57.24 9:05  32  3        M 30-34   
31    73  Jack Kohler         M      St. Louis        MO    US      4:03:59.06 4:03:42.68 9:18  28  4        M 25-29   
32    17  Mary Ellen Bradshaw F      Columbia         MO    US      4:06:41.93 4:06:28.89 9:24  49  2        F 45-49   
33    16  Russell Borduin     M      Columbia         MO    US      4:07:02.99 4:06:37.98 9:25  35  6        M 35-39   
34    114 Charlie Schattgen   M      New Bloomfield   MO    US      4:08:51.06 4:08:37.72 9:29  24  4        M 20-24   
35    130 Jacob White         M      Ashland          MO    US      4:08:54.33 4:08:40.74 9:29  31  4        M 30-34   
36    124 Matthew Thomas      M      Maryland Heights MO    US      4:10:05.87 4:09:56.14 9:32  56  3        M 55-59   
37    61  Samuel Holland      M      Columbia         MO    US      4:12:42.94 4:12:27.61 9:38  31  5        M 30-34   
38    29  Katherine Couturier F      Columbia         MO    US      4:16:36.51 4:16:18.06 9:47  41  1        F 40-44   
39    116 Haley Schwarz       F      Columbia         MO    US      4:17:11.85 4:16:50.38 9:48  41  2        F 40-44   
40    30  Heather Cox         F      Columbia         MO    US      4:17:12.12 4:16:50.51 9:48  43  3        F 40-44   
41    34  Sarah Ditch         F      Spring Branch    TX    US      4:17:08.13 4:16:56.26 9:48  35  4        F 35-39   
42    113 Abi Schapira        F      Boonville        MO    US      4:17:54.41 4:17:31.51 9:50  25  1        F 25-29   
43    72  Luke Knoble         M      Fayette          MO    US      4:17:52.67 4:17:42.83 9:50  24  5        M 20-24   
44    102 Laura Peckham       F      Lone Jack        MO    US      4:19:07.21 4:18:59.42 9:53  43  4        F 40-44   
45    132 Ching Yam           M      Newburgh         NY    US      4:20:14.29 4:19:59.33 9:55  46  2        M 45-49   
46    105 Eren Poe            F      Columbia         MO    US      4:20:55.12 4:20:43.24 9:57  42  5        F 40-44   
47    88  ERICA MILBACH       F      Columbia         MO    US      4:23:05.99 4:22:57.33 10:02 41  6        F 40-44   
48    121 Joey Smith          M      Columbia         MO    US      4:23:06.41 4:22:57.52 10:02 38  7        M 35-39   
49    11  Daniel Benz         M      St. Joseph       MO    US      4:25:14.95 4:25:02.75 10:07 51  4        M 50-54   
50    106 Stephanie Powell    F      HARTSBURG        MO    US      4:26:54.69 4:26:29.55 10:10 33  1        F 30-34   
51    39  Sage Eichenburch    M      Prairie Home     MO    US      4:26:47.11 4:26:36.56 10:11 21  6        M 20-24   
52    36  Dillon Drew         M      Clifton Hill     MO    US      4:26:55.41 4:26:45.79 10:11 25  5        M 25-29   
53    71  Matt Kimsey         M      Jefferson City   MO    US      4:27:45.13 4:27:20.92 10:12 48  3        M 45-49   
54    44  Christopher Johnson M      Denton           TX    US      4:30:17.14 4:29:49.77 10:18 44  4        M 40-44   
55    84  abdullah malik      M      OFallon          MO    US      4:32:09.41 4:31:54.14 10:23 31  6        M 30-34   
56    134 Stacey Gertz        F      Sedalia          MO    US      4:32:10.82 4:31:59.62 10:23 34  2        F 30-34   
57    47  Blake Fritz         M      Imperial         MO    US      4:33:20.30 4:33:18.40 10:26 20  7        M 20-24   
58    28  Daniel Cooper       M      Columbia         MO    US      4:34:21.49 4:34:09.04 10:28 40  5        M 40-44   
59    87  Erick Meneses       M      Columbia         MO    US      4:34:31.38 4:34:25.97 10:28 62  4        M 60-64   
60    32  Jordan DeRose       F      Columbia         MO    US      4:35:09.06 4:34:47.23 10:29 44  7        F 40-44   
61    15  Becky Bond          F      Columbia         MO    US      4:35:26.72 4:35:04.25 10:30 57  1        F 55-59   
62    101 Elizabeth Paskar    F      Columbia         MO    US      4:36:02.70 4:35:57.59 10:32 43  8        F 40-44   
63    43  Raul Flores         M      Kansas City      MO    US      4:37:16.85 4:37:08.07 10:35 65  1        M 65-69   
64    65  Dan Kammer          M      Columbia         MO    US      4:37:51.15 4:37:27.53 10:35 55  4        M 55-59   
65    109 Matt Quetsch        M      Columbia         MO    US      4:38:14.60 4:37:48.97 10:36 31  7        M 30-34   
66    92  Armin Muhamedagic   M      Ballwin          MO    US      4:38:03.03 4:37:57.87 10:37 27  6        M 25-29   
67    12  Chelsea Bessey      F      Columbia         MO    US      4:41:28.95 4:41:19.23 10:44 37  5        F 35-39   
68    48  Chad Gaddie         M      Saint Joseph     MO    US      4:41:34.06 4:41:22.22 10:44 49  4        M 45-49   
69    133 Shuhua Zhou         M      Columbia         MO    US      4:41:35.85 4:41:35.85 10:45 58  5        M 55-59   
70    96  Masa Nambara        M      Battlefield      MO    US      4:43:04.59 4:42:44.23 10:47 43  6        M 40-44   
71    7   Naveen Balasundaram M      Columbia         MO    US      4:44:36.23 4:44:26.11 10:51 37  8        M 35-39   
72    80  Todd Larivee        M      Jefferson City   MO    US      4:45:55.28 4:45:40.76 10:54 50  5        M 50-54   
73    70  Chris Kimsey        M      Saint Joseph     MO    US      4:46:46.70 4:46:23.54 10:56 52  6        M 50-54   
74    38  Tim Durk            M      Columbia         MO    US      4:46:49.35 4:46:38.91 10:56 57  6        M 55-59   
75    4   Niraj Arora         M      Columbia         MO    US      4:49:25.04 4:49:23.56 11:03 40  7        M 40-44   
76    69  Eric Kimlinger      M      Valparaiso       IN    US      4:51:31.66 4:51:18.04 11:07 44  8        M 40-44   
77    20  Theresa Breneman    F      Saint Peters     MO    US      4:53:03.60 4:52:47.79 11:11 30  3        F 30-34   
78    111 Wael Sammur         M      Raymore          MO    US      4:53:49.41 4:53:27.12 11:12 59  7        M 55-59   
79    107 Mike Powelson       M      Columbia         MO    US      4:54:35.62 4:54:28.70 11:14 43  9        M 40-44   
80    57  Rebecca Hennessy    F      Columbia         MO    US      4:57:51.94 4:57:36.40 11:22 59  2        F 55-59   
81    81  Darrell Ledbetter   M      Saint Louis      MO    US      4:58:38.90 4:58:25.02 11:23 43  10       M 40-44   
82    54  Dan Hall            M      Kansas City      MO    US      5:00:03.43 4:59:36.12 11:26 68  2        M 65-69   
83    85  Curtis Mason        M      Urbana           IL    US      5:01:40.32 5:01:10.77 11:30 42  11       M 40-44   
84    42  Lucas Evett         M      Dyersville       IA    US      5:02:04.34 5:01:49.89 11:31 29  7        M 25-29   
85    127 Kristin Walls       F      Columbia         MO    US      5:03:57.38 5:03:34.24 11:35 46  3        F 45-49   
86    1   Michael Acock       M      Columbia         MO    US      5:08:10.13 5:07:52.57 11:45 49  5        M 45-49   
87    50  Sarah Gomez         F      Arlington        TX    US      5:14:34.64 5:14:14.05 12:00 35  6        F 35-39   
88    98  Brittnee O'Rourke   F      Fulton           MO    US      5:15:15.65 5:14:55.91 12:01 31  4        F 30-34   
89    112 James Savory        M      Liberty          MO    US      5:17:29.64 5:16:59.24 12:06 36  9        M 35-39   
90    90  Bethany Moore       F      Royal Oak        MI    US      5:17:30.52 5:17:11.00 12:06 33  5        F 30-34   
91    99  Anthony Oetting     M      Columbia         MO    US      5:25:42.81 5:25:32.06 12:25 28  8        M 25-29   
92    135 Jessie Starbuck     F      Rocheport        MO    US      5:27:27.06 5:27:08.53 12:29 43  9        F 40-44   
93    25  Christina Clymer    F      Waynesville      MO    US      5:29:19.60 5:29:05.04 12:34 40  10       F 40-44   
94    37  Ryan Dunn           M      O Fallon         MO    US      5:29:40.90 5:29:13.04 12:34 33  8        M 30-34   
95    21  Daniel Brown        M      Abilene          TX    US      5:30:19.98 5:29:59.50 12:36 71  1        M 70-99   
96    86  Leah Melvin         F      Mineola          TX    US      5:34:15.90 5:33:54.42 12:45 39  7        F 35-39   
97    118 Anthony Shanley     M      Jefferson City   MO    US      5:35:45.33 5:35:43.08 12:49 51  7        M 50-54   
98    122 Cathy Spencer       F      Wichita          KS    US      5:41:08.19 5:40:47.74 13:00 70  1        F 70-99   
99    23  Sam Casey           M      Jefferson City   MO    US      5:42:13.39 5:41:43.23 13:03 44  12       M 40-44   
100   26  Stephen Colson      M      Slater, MO       MO    US      5:53:37.54 5:53:23.09 13:29 46  6        M 45-49   
101   33  Karen Derrick       F      Columbia         MO    US      5:55:53.66 5:55:37.02 13:34 60  1        F 60-64   
102   129 Laura Wetherington  F      Dixon            MO    US      5:55:51.80 5:55:37.54 13:34 37  8        F 35-39   
103   41  Robert Enriquez     M      Merriam          KS    US      5:56:25.02 5:56:02.46 13:35 50  8        M 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Gregory Blomquist 14  43  1       M      Columbia MO US 2:56:28.97 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Oksana Loginova 82  47  11      F      Columbia MO US 3:40:48.41 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     luke schweizer 117 23  7       M      columbia MO US    3:31:44.13 
2     Ethan Inman    62  23  9       M      Arnold MO US      3:35:26.11 
3     Jordan Harden  55  24  28      M      Saint Louis MO US 3:57:09.27 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Thomas Warner 128 29  3       M      Gerald MO US   3:08:33.23 
2     Samuel Barry  8   29  13      M      Columbia MO US 3:44:29.29 
3     Ryan Blansett 13  27  15      M      Columbia MO US 3:45:23.19 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Daniel Burke-Aguero 22  31  23      M      Columbia MO US     3:53:32.26 
2     Tim Quetsch         110 30  29      M      Fayetteville AR US 3:57:20.56 
3     Matt Landis         79  32  30      M      Columbia MO US     3:57:57.24 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Sankalp Shiva   35  35  2       M      Denton TX US   3:05:09.76 
2     Daniel Aronhalt 3   35  8       M      Columbia MO US 3:34:12.74 
3     Kyle Cook       136 37  14      M      Columbia MO US 3:45:16.00 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Gregory Blomquist 14  43  1       M      Columbia MO US 2:56:28.97 
2     Takashi Murashita 94  42  4       M      Columbia MO US 3:09:53.99 
3     Jaume Padilla     100 41  5       M      Columbia MO US 3:26:59.31 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Geoff Custer 31  45  26      M      Columbia MO US       3:56:44.14 
2     Ching Yam    132 46  45      M      Newburgh NY US       4:19:59.33 
3     Matt Kimsey  71  48  53      M      Jefferson City MO US 4:27:20.92 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Andy Emerson    18  52  6       M      Columbia MO US     3:28:36.05 
2     Theodore Kardis 67  51  20      M      Olathe KS US       3:51:24.37 
3     Grady Gervino   49  53  25      M      Philadelphia PA US 3:56:03.52 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Gary Mundhenke 93  59  17      M      Kansas City MO US      3:49:09.31 
2     Jim Behrens    10  59  24      M      Saint Louis MO US      3:54:09.35 
3     Matthew Thomas 124 56  36      M      Maryland Heights MO US 4:09:56.14 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Paul Schoenlaub 115 62  10      M      St. Joseph MO US  3:37:36.76 
2     Tim Mahler      83  61  16      M      Springfield IL US 3:46:45.08 
3     Jay Hillis      59  62  21      M      Florence AL US    3:52:30.25 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Raul Flores 43  65  63      M      Kansas City MO US 4:37:08.07 
2     Dan Hall    54  68  82      M      Kansas City MO US 4:59:36.12 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Daniel Brown 21  71  95      M      Abilene TX US 5:29:59.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Abi Schapira 113 25  42      F      Boonville MO US 4:17:31.51 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Stephanie Powell 106 33  50      F      HARTSBURG MO US    4:26:29.55 
2     Stacey Gertz     134 34  56      F      Sedalia MO US      4:31:59.62 
3     Theresa Breneman 20  30  77      F      Saint Peters MO US 4:52:47.79 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Rebecca Thompson 125 36  12      F      Columbia MO US 3:41:52.39 
2     Nicole Murphy    95  38  19      F      Columbia MO US 3:51:14.04 
3     Cassidy Jones    64  36  22      F      Kaneohe HI US  3:52:58.22 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Katherine Couturier 29  41  38      F      Columbia MO US 4:16:18.06 
2     Haley Schwarz       116 41  39      F      Columbia MO US 4:16:50.38 
3     Heather Cox         30  43  40      F      Columbia MO US 4:16:50.51 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Oksana Loginova     82  47  11      F      Columbia MO US 3:40:48.41 
2     Mary Ellen Bradshaw 17  49  32      F      Columbia MO US 4:06:28.89 
3     Kristin Walls       127 46  85      F      Columbia MO US 5:03:34.24 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Becky Bond       15  57  61      F      Columbia MO US 4:35:04.25 
2     Rebecca Hennessy 57  59  80      F      Columbia MO US 4:57:36.40 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Karen Derrick 33  60  101     F      Columbia MO US 5:55:37.02 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Cathy Spencer 122 70  98      F      Wichita KS US 5:40:47.74 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.