Results For
Heart of America Marathon & Fun Team Relay

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                Chip       Pace  Division  Gender City             State Age Bib Age        Division 
                          Time                                                             Percentage Place    
===== =================== ========== ===== ========= ====== ================ ===== === === ========== ======== 
1     Gregory Blomquist   3:08:21.68 7:11  M Top Fin M      Columbia         MO    42  8   68.0       1        
2     Andy Emerson        3:22:22.22 7:43  M Top Fin M      Columbia         MO    51  17  68.3       2        
3     Brian Todd          3:24:37.82 7:49  M Top Fin M      Springfield      MO    45  62  64.1       3        
4     Christopher Braun   3:29:41.85 8:00  M 40-44   M      Saint Louis      MO    40  11  60.1       1        
5     Jeremiah Gibbons    3:30:26.69 8:02  M 40-44   M      Saint Louis      MO    40  23  59.9       2        
6     Sadie Smith         3:33:41.65 8:09  F Top Fin F      Saint Louis      MO    41  50  64.9       1        
7     Val Gingerich       3:34:20.56 8:11  M 45-49   M      Columbia         MO    47  24  62.3       1        
8     Jessy Sorrick       3:40:38.19 8:25  F Top Fin F      Columbia         MO    32  58  61.0       2        
9     Daniel Aronhalt     3:40:42.95 8:25  M 30-34   M      Columbia         MO    34  1   55.5       1        
10    Jacob White         3:54:26.28 8:57  M 30-34   M      Ashland          MO    30  67  52.1       2        
11    Terry Sandwith      3:55:02.40 8:58  M 60-64   M      Slater           MO    62  48  65.1       1        
12    Tom Moore           3:56:52.11 9:02  M 60-64   M      Greenwood        MO    62  37  64.6       2        
13    Paul Schoenlaub     3:58:30.20 9:06  M 60-64   M      St. Joseph       MO    61  52  63.5       3        
14    Jennifer Reisdorf   4:01:58.76 9:14  F Top Fin F      Columbia         MO    48  45  61.2       3        
15    Ron Golan           4:04:09.85 9:19  M 55-59   M      Chesterfield     MO    58  25  60.3       1        
16    Theodore Kardis     4:06:02.80 9:23  M 50-54   M      Olathe           KS    50  31  55.7       1        
17    Zachary Doyle       4:13:05.25 9:40  M 30-34   M      Columbia         MO    30  20  48.3       3        
18    Sankalp Shiva       4:15:56.07 9:46  M 30-34   M      Columbia         MO    34  55  47.9       4        
19    Christopher Johnson 4:15:56.54 9:46  M 40-44   M      Denton           TX    43  30  50.4       3        
20    Eric Bessey         4:17:20.18 9:49  M 50-54   M      Columbia         MO    51  7   53.7       2        
21    Mary Ellen Bradshaw 4:17:23.42 9:49  F 45-49   F      Columbia         MO    48  16  57.5       1        
22    Geoff Custer        4:19:51.72 9:55  M 40-44   M      Columbia         MO    44  15  50.1       4        
23    Susan Schapira      4:20:47.54 9:57  F 50-54   F      Rocheport        MO    54  51  61.3       1        
24    Haley Schwarz       4:29:34.94 10:17 F 40-44   F      Columbia         MO    40  53  51.2       1        
25    Michael Mueller     4:31:48.28 10:22 M 25-29   M      Columbia         MO    26  38  45.0       1        
26    Abi Schapira        4:32:17.53 10:24 F 20-24   F      Boonville        MO    24  49  49.5       1        
27    Niraj Arora         4:35:34.02 10:31 M 35-39   M      Columbia         MO    39  2   45.4       1        
28    Todd Thompson       4:37:19.15 10:35 M 55-59   M      Columbia         MO    55  60  51.6       2        
29    Houston Wolf        4:40:01.60 10:41 M 55-59   M      Cordova          TN    57  68  52.1       3        
30    Casey Buckman       4:44:08.79 10:51 M 40-44   M      Columbia         MO    40  12  44.4       5        
31    John James          4:44:41.19 10:52 M 55-59   M      Troy             IL    57  29  51.2       4        
32    Eric Kimlinger      4:44:49.45 10:52 M 40-44   M      Valparaiso       IN    43  32  45.3       6        
33    Evan Wood           4:45:57.33 10:55 M 25-29   M      Brownsburg       IN    25  69  42.7       2        
34    Matthew Thomas      4:48:30.05 11:01 M 55-59   M      Maryland Heights MO    55  59  49.6       5        
35    Clayton Clark       4:51:23.61 11:07 M 30-34   M      Columbia         MO    34  14  42.1       5        
36    Yia Yang            4:52:04.61 11:09 M 20-24   M      Columbia         MO    24  70  41.8       1        
37    Raul Flores         4:54:10.29 11:14 M 60-64   M      Kansas City      MO    64  22  53.0       4        
38    Brock Bondurant     4:56:34.80 11:19 M 25-29   M      Columbia         MO    26  10  41.2       3        
39    Lance Bolinger      4:57:39.79 11:22 M 35-39   M      Ashland          MO    36  9   41.4       2        
40    Allan Benjamin      5:04:48.57 11:38 M 60-64   M      Columbia         MO    64  6   51.2       5        
41    Kathleen Darchuk    5:05:46.24 11:40 F 40-44   F      Columbia         MO    41  18  45.4       2        
42    Rebecca Hennessy    5:10:33.21 11:51 F 55-59   F      Columbia         MO    58  28  54.3       1        
43    Alexandria Petrus   5:13:01.78 11:57 F 25-29   F      Beaufort         SC    27  41  43.0       1        
44    Paula Rawlings      5:18:33.11 12:10 F 55-59   F      Columbia         MO    56  44  51.5       2        
45    Matt Kimsey         5:22:22.79 12:18 M 45-49   M      Jefferson City   MO    47  33  41.4       2        
46    Josh Hanlon         5:26:20.46 12:27 M 20-24   M      Columbia         MO    24  27  37.4       2        
47    Heather Grote       5:27:19.46 12:30 F 40-44   F      Columbia         MO    44  26  43.4       3        
48    Harley Bailey       5:34:16.85 12:46 F 25-29   F      Ashland          MO    27  3   40.3       2        
49    Nestor Shust        5:34:55.67 12:47 M 55-59   M      Washington       MO    56  56  43.2       6        
50    Ilker Ozden         5:39:30.42 12:57 M 45-49   M      Columbia         MO    46  39  39.0       3        
51    Ken Fattmann        5:42:22.37 13:04 M 60-64   M      Ozark            MO    64  21  45.6       6        
52    Tami Ting           5:42:22.56 13:04 F 35-39   F      Fort Worth       TX    39  61  40.1       1        
53    Joyce Walls         5:53:58.78 13:31 F 20-24   F      Columbia         MO    21  64  38.1       2        
54    Kristin Walls       5:54:01.55 13:31 F 45-49   F      Columbia         MO    45  65  40.5       2        
55    Jingz Wang          6:05:11.90 13:56 F 35-39   F      Columbia         MO    36  66  37.1       2        
56    John Carroll        6:17:16.71 14:24 M 50-54   M      Cumming          GA    53  13  37.3       3        


Top Male Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Gregory Blomquist 8   42  1       M      Columbia MO US    3:08:21.68 
2     Andy Emerson      17  51  2       M      Columbia MO US    3:22:22.22 
3     Brian Todd        62  45  3       M      Springfield MO US 3:24:37.82 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Sadie Smith       50  41  6       F      Saint Louis MO US 3:33:41.65 
2     Jessy Sorrick     58  32  8       F      Columbia MO US    3:40:38.19 
3     Jennifer Reisdorf 45  48  14      F      Columbia MO US    4:01:58.76 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.